Placement

Department of Placement & Training

 

The Placement cell of ISSAT is constituted under the dynamic leadership of Mr. Riyas N.K who provides the right perspective regarding the various career options available to the students and sufficiently trains them to choose and pursue their careers of choice.

OBJECTIVE:

To mould the students to cope with the changing demands of the corporate world and place them in reputed companies based on the expected job profiles of each student.

PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES:  

  • Organizing training programmes like Personality Development Programmes, Mock Aptitude tests, Group Discussion training and mock interviews. 
  • Monitors the employment opportunities, cater to enhance employability of students and arrange on and off campus interviews 
  • Coordinating Industrial Visits. 
  • Organising talks from invited industry personal. 

 

Contact:

Mr. Riyas N.K

Training and Placement Officer

ILAHIA School of Science & Technology (ISSAT)

Pezhakkappilly P.O,

Muvattupuzha

Ph: +91 9946036803

Email: issatplacementcell@gmail.com

 

PLACEMENT STATISTICS

2015 Batch

1. Vishnu Vijayan (Computer Science) – Accel Frontline Global IT Services Ltd.

2. Neethu K M (Computer Science) – Accel Frontline Global IT Services Ltd.

3. Albi Antony (Computer Science) – Accel Frontline Global IT Services Ltd.

4. Ranjith K B (Computer Science) – Accel Frontline Global IT Services Ltd.

5. Vijila P (Computer Science) – Accel Frontline Global IT Services Ltd.

6. Jayadev K P (Electronics & Communication) – Accel Frontline Global IT Services Ltd.

7. Munees M.M (Electronics & Communication) – Accel Frontline Global IT Services Ltd.

8. Hafis Ahemmed (Electronics & Communication)–Accel Frontline Global IT Services Ltd.

9. ARJUN E (Electronics & Communication) – Accel Frontline Global IT Services Ltd.

10. Shintu James (Electronics & Communication) – Accel Frontline Global IT Services Ltd.

2016 Batch

1. Eldhose Roy (Computer Science) – Admod Technologies

2. Sumaiyya O.A (Computer Science) – Naico IT Services

3. Akhil Raj M.R (Computer Science) – Naico IT Services

4. Ancil C.A (Computer Science) – Clasys

5. Dilna K (Computer Science) – Clasys

6. Hridya K.P - (Computer Science) – PinKerala

7. Vishnu Gopal (Computer Science) – Clasys

2017 Batch

1. Adarsh Vijayan - (Electronics & Communication) – Cochin Web Design